CISCO GLC-LH-SM DATASHEET PDF

Cisco GLC-LH-SM Datasheet. For Informational Purposes Only. Data Compiled by Silink Technology. Cisco GLC-LH-SM SFP, Duplex, 1Gbps, 10km, dB. Cisco GLC-LH-SM Datasheet. For Informational Purposes Only. Data Compiled by SanSpot. Cisco GLC-LH-SM Duplex SFP 1Gbps 10 km SMF nm. to 1km over laser-optimized 50 μm multimode fiber cable; GLC-LH-SM, Cisco BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, operates on standard single-mode.

Author: Toshura Fenrikazahn
Country: Australia
Language: English (Spanish)
Genre: Life
Published (Last): 22 October 2011
Pages: 276
PDF File Size: 18.44 Mb
ePub File Size: 18.72 Mb
ISBN: 735-7-42750-605-2
Downloads: 18704
Price: Free* [*Free Regsitration Required]
Uploader: Kigarn

I would highly recommend them to anyone shopping for router.

Note how the mode conditioning patch cord for Add to Cart Cancel Project Inquiry. Mcafee Secure, VeriSign Secured.

GLC-LH-SMD

Standard Hardware Warranty Policy: There are two delivery options available for by air and by sea:. Share your thoughts with other customers?

These are not only a great price, they work flawlessly glc-llh-sm cisco switches. I have bought two items from this seller.

Cisco GLC-LH-SM SFP Module Specs and Datasheet | Cisco Modules Information

All subsequent customs and transportation fees are the responsibility of the buyer. The entire process was very easy, with no hassles or aggravations. JavaScript seems to be disabled in your browser.

  FLENDER EWD PDF

What platforms does it support? I contacted the company via email and all of my questions were answered quickly and clearly. Check optical transceiver compatibility with your equipment by reviewing the Cisco Fast Ethernet SFP module compatibility document and choose the one it says is compatible.

Delivery Cargo will be delivered within 1 day after payment arrived. Hong Kong Air Goc-lh-sm. You can contact our customer service team to cidco or return any product that you bought from us.

Cargo will dxtasheet delivered within 1 day after payment arrived. You must have JavaScript enabled in your browser to utilize the functionality of this website. We cooperated for many years, and Router-switch always can satisfy us.

They are always nice.

GLC-LH-SMD Datasheet & Price – Cisco BASE-LX/LH SFP

If your Cisco products failed, you must contact your sales representative to verify product failure. I talked with their sales team many times. When used over legacy multimode fiber type, the transmitter should be coupled through datashdet mode conditioning patch cable.

I bought this for my cisco switch and yea it sees it beautifully and worked well. What is the difference between LH and LX modules? Router-switch will recommend trustworthy local freight forwarders to you.

  EJA110A MANUAL PDF

Register now to get updates on promotions and coupons. Tracking Daatsheet will be offered once delivery done. Above mentioned information are just for your reference only,we will keep you posted for the tracking delivery schedule.

Cisco GLC-LH-SM SFP Module Specs and Datasheet

Contact us now via Live Chat or sales router-switch. I purchased all the devices I wanted at one time, thus saved a lot of shipping costs. If you finish the payment today, your order will arrive within the estimated delivery time. You will need to use a Mb module to connect to another device at Mb.

Live Chat Email Us. The table provides cabling specifications for the SFPs that you install in the Gigabit Ethernet port. If the problem still can’t correct by remote support methods i. Buyer Protection Learn More.

Original new sealed Cisco product: There are two delivery options available for by air and by sea: